Pricing
From $9.99 per seat per month. The more seats you have, the lower the price of every seat, down to $4.99 from 200 seats. Month-to-month, no long-term contract, minimum one seat.
Price per seat
Your total number of seats sets the tier, and every seat is charged at that tier's price. With 24 seats you pay $9.99 per seat; with 25 seats, all 25 cost $7.99 each. So some bills go down when you add seats: 25 seats cost less than 24.
Starter
1–24 seats
$9.99per seat / month
List price
Professional
25–50 seats
$7.99per seat / month
20% below list
Business
51–100 seats
$6.49per seat / month
35% below list
Corporate
101–199 seats
$5.49per seat / month
45% below list
Enterprise
200+ seats
$4.99per seat / month
50% below list
Custom options available.
Talk to us
Estimate your monthly cost
Enter the number of people who make and receive calls. The estimate covers seats only.
Estimated monthly cost for 30 seats
$239.70
30 × $7.99 on the Professional rate · $60.00 less than list price
| Tier | Price per seat | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Starter1–24 seats | $9.99 | |
| Professional25–50 seats | $7.9920% off | Your rate |
| Business51–100 seats | $6.4935% off | |
| Corporate101–199 seats | $5.4945% off | |
| Enterprise200+ seats | $4.9950% off |
Excludes phone numbers, outbound minutes, AI call insights and any taxes.
Example monthly costs
| Seats | Tier | Price per seat | Monthly total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Starter | $9.99 | $99.90 |
| 24 | Starter | $9.99 | $239.76 |
| 25 | Professional | $7.99 | $199.75 |
| 50 | Professional | $7.99 | $399.50 |
| 51 | Business | $6.49 | $330.99 |
| 100 | Business | $6.49 | $649.00 |
| 200 | Enterprise | $4.99 | $998.00 |
| 250 | Enterprise | $4.99 | $1,247.50 |
Prices in USD, excluding taxes. Phone numbers and outbound minutes are billed separately at DIDWW number and voice rates; no minutes are bundled. PSTN forwarding may incur per-minute charges.
Every seat includes
Core phone-system features are not split across seat tiers. Only the price per seat changes.
The phone.systems™ app
One user with the app on unlimited devices: macOS, Windows, Linux, iOS and Android.
Learn moreA SIP account
Use a third-party SIP softphone or any SIP IP phone alongside the app.
Forwarding
One SIP forwarding destination and one PSTN forwarding destination.
24/7/365 support
In-house DIDWW support by chat, email and phone.
Billed separately
AI call insights
$0.02 per recorded call minute for transcript, summary, sentiment, talk-to-listen ratio and key topics.
Learn morePhone numbers
DIDWW numbers in 93 countries at DIDWW number rates. Porting to DIDWW is free in 42 countries plus UIFN.
Outbound minutes
Outbound calls at DIDWW voice rates. With BYOC, outbound calls can use your own carrier instead.
How to get started
Setup runs from the DIDWW customer portal. A guided onboarding wizard helps with the first configuration.
Create a DIDWW account
Sign up at my.didww.com.
Order or port a number
Order a number, or port an existing one, and assign it to the phone.systems™ trunk.
Activate the subscription
Choose how many seats you need; you can start with one and add more at any time.
Launch phone.systems™
Open Cloud PBX System > Launch, add users and build your first call flow.
What a phone system costs
The total monthly cost of phone.systems™ is made up of three parts: seats for the people who make and receive calls, phone numbers, and outbound call minutes. Seats are priced by volume, so the price of every seat falls as your team grows. Optional AI call insights are charged per recorded minute. For the cost factors to compare between providers, read the business phone system cost guide.
Frequently asked questions
How does volume pricing work?
Your total number of seats sets the tier, and every seat is charged at that tier's price. 30 seats fall in Professional, so all 30 cost $7.99 each: $239.70 per month.
Why do 25 seats cost less than 24?
Because at 25 seats every seat moves to the Professional price. 24 seats at $9.99 cost $239.76; 25 seats at $7.99 cost $199.75. The same applies at 51, 101 and 200 seats, so if you are just below a tier, adding seats can lower your bill.
Is there a long-term contract?
No. Billing is month-to-month with no long-term contract.
What is the minimum number of seats?
One seat. You can add seats at any time; from 25 seats every seat is charged at a lower price.
Do larger tiers include more features?
No. Core phone-system features are not split across seat tiers: every seat includes one user with the phone.systems™ app on unlimited devices, one SIP account, one SIP forwarding destination and one PSTN forwarding destination. Only the price per seat changes. AI call insights are billed by usage.
What does Enterprise include?
With 200 seats or more, every seat costs $4.99. Custom options are available for Enterprise teams. Request a demo to discuss them.
How are phone numbers and calls billed?
Phone numbers and outbound minutes are billed separately at DIDWW number and voice rates. No minutes are bundled in the seat price. PSTN forwarding may incur per-minute charges.
How much do AI call insights cost?
$0.02 per recorded call minute, as an add-on. You choose whether inbound, outbound or both types of recordings are analysed.
What support is included?
DIDWW provides 24/7/365 in-house support by chat, email and phone on every tier.
Talk to us about your phone system
See phone.systems™ with your own call flows, or sign in to the DIDWW portal to get started.